Saturday, August 30, 2008

snippits of what happened and merdeka morning (12am)

since its the start of my bday (31.08.1991)...
the words are gonna be pink!!!
i went to the curve with ;
pinky ! , valerie ! , adrian ! , norman ! , lucas !

we were stoning at first but we finally ended up at the manhattan fish
and decided to just eat there.
NORMAN ate some green grass fish like thing....
the green stuff ended on nearly everyone's teeth. that was funny
especially VAL'S expression!
we lingered for awhile then settled on the grass camwhoring
which i looked bad in all the pics (it just was'nt my day =__=)
val sprayed me anyway and some other strangers too...

i don't know weather to bathe now..... arrhhhhh

thanks to all that wished me ! (most i don't know cuz i deleted MANY ppl whom i lost contact with and they did not write their names)thx aniways <3

in school, val gave me all that in the picture.inclusive the pencil excluding the chemistry book please...lolx

she made me read it out loud ! it was embarassing...haha but the book came from her so i don't mind reading it... ^_^

she gave me this cute box with a shirt in it...haha thank u !!!!!!

and finally a card from herself and her cousin(i'm touched) got lost halfway and was found by a person from 5raya...
other random posts i'll make next time...time to oioi now


No comments: